Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Fortaleza, stay at the 2-bedroom Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment, which is 4.4 km from State's Coco Park and approximately 5 minutes by car from Park Aquatico da Itaparika. The apartment comes with a car park for guests who choose to travel by car, along with general amenities such as a lift and a vending machine.
The 48 m² apartment is within a 4-km distance of Cultural Space UNIFOR Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Ecomuseum Mangrove Natural is within 25 minutes' walk of the accommodation.
Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment features air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Along with self-catering amenities like an equipped kitchen, the property also offers a dining area. Take advantage of fitness classes at Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment to elevate your leisure experience. An outdoor swimming pool can be found at this apartment.
- Local attractions
- University of Fortaleza4.1 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Off-site car park
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment?
Guests of Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, State's Coco Park, placed 4.4 km away. Other sights are Ecomuseum Mangrove Natural (2.4 km) as well as Park Aquatico da Itaparika (1 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment?
Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment?
At Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment?
Guests staying at Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Chico Do Caranguejo, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Chico Do Carangueijo Bar E Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at the accommodation with their pets. - ❓
What is the size of Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment?
Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment is composed of 48 square meters. - ❓
Does Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Mirante #1305 - Ape Em Fortaleza Por Carpediem apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.